Welcome to new ALUCA members

We have been growing at a rapid rate this last quarter with many new members signing up to ALUCA – the leading industry member body solely dedicated to Life Insurance professionals. The group currently comprises almost 1,500 professionals throughout Australia, NZ and parts of Asia.

Please join me in welcoming the newest members to ALUCA listed below. We looking forward to seeing you all at an ALUCA event.

Member First Name Member Last Name Member Position Title Member Company Name Type
Irina Maior Rehabilitation Consultant AIA Australia Ordinary
Jessica Tait Customer Experience Consultant AMP Ordinary
Sumit Verma Recovery Specialist AMP Ordinary
Tracey Nguyen Recovery Specialist AMP Ordinary
Melissa Noyes Case Manager AMP Ordinary
Luke Stent Case Manager AMP Ordinary
Shailesh Kudav Express Underwriting Manager Asteronlife Ordinary
Caroline Napoli-Seidel Senior Manager – Underwriting & Partner Liaison Greenstone Financial Services Ordinary
Peta Mead National Account Manager Injury Treatment Ordinary
Rozanne Biddle Claims Rehabilitation Consultant MLC Insurance Ordinary
Ellen Moloney Client Relationship Coordinator mlcoa Ordinary
Natasha Roberts Technical Claims Manager One Path Life Ordinary
Jaclyn Potts National Life Insurance Manager Rehab Management Ordinary
Kai Robotham Director Robotham Consulting Ordinary
Penelope Pare Team Leader Sunsuper Ordinary
Richard Robilliard General Manager Workcom Ordinary
Tijs Creemers Business Unit Manager Specialists Capability AMP Ordinary
Cara Hu Assistant Claims Assessor MetLife Insurance Ordinary
Kate Collins Business Relationship Consultant nb&a group Ordinary
Tass Calaitzopoulos Manager, Claims Quality & Compliance TAL Ordinary
Raylea Reynish Claims Development Manager UCD AIA Australia Ordinary
Wei Wei Underwriter BT Financial Group Ordinary
Karen Hunt Rehabilitation Consultant CommInsure Associate
Matthew Paul CMO EnvOccMed Ordinary
Mandy Madgen State Manager SA/NT/WA eReports Ordinary
Gemma Nucifora Claims Quality Assurance Consultant MetLife Insurance Ordinary
Andrew McFarlane Claims Manager MetLife Insurance Ordinary
Meredith Taylor Medical Officer MLC Insurance Ordinary
Tanya Trevena Operations Manager VIC mlcoa Ordinary
Joanne Faglioni National Claims Manager One Path Life Ordinary
Michelle Brady Group Life Claims Leader QSuper Ordinary
Meredith Barnes Head of Underwriting and Technical Services RGA Ordinary
Sonia DeJuan Senior Claims Consultant RGA Ordinary
Aileen Brokke Senior QA Zurich Ordinary
Sheriff Hamza Head of Claims Zurich Ordinary
Amanda James Senior Claims Assessor Zurich Ordinary
Timothy Kane Senior Underwriter Zurich Ordinary
Ryen Partin Senior Claims Assessor Zurich Ordinary
Narelle Pike Technical Claims Manager Zurich Ordinary
Melisa Thomson Senior Underwriter Zurich Ordinary
Todd Young Senior Claims Assessor Zurich Ordinary
David Gras Occupational Physcian Ordinary
Renuka Thirugnanam Moorthy N/A AIA Australia Ordinary
Eugenia Zammit Senior Underwriter AMP Ordinary
Jessica Tombs N/A Cigna Ordinary
Sapna Nair N/A Cigna NZ Ordinary
Emma Parker N/A Cigna NZ Ordinary
Chantelle Wallis N/A Cigna NZ Ordinary
Rachel Wenzel N/A Cigna NZ Ordinary
June Chan Senior Underwriter Clearview Ordinary
Oanh Vo Life Claims Consultant CommInsure Ordinary
Tamara Redman NA CommInsure Ordinary
Shristi Suwal NA CommInsure Ordinary
Louise Van Geyzel Occupational Physician Dr Louise Van Geyzel Ordinary
Alison Clarke Lawyer Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ordinary
Simon Gilbert-Kent Lawyer Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ordinary
Ashley Matthews Lawyer Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ordinary
Josh Mennen Principal Lawyer Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ordinary
Bethwyn Marsh Trainee Underwriter MLC Insurance Ordinary
Derek Lovell Consultant Psychiatrist mlcoa Ordinary
Paul Shmukler CEO MLS Pty Ltd Ordinary
Michael Jeffreys Quality and Capability Advisor QInsure Ordinary
Lucas Bik N/A QSuper Ordinary
Alistair York eSolutions Manager RGA Ordinary
Priya Chagan N/A TAL Ordinary
Jo Hetherington N/A TAL Ordinary
Kate Kerr N/A TAL Ordinary
Gavin Law N/A TAL Ordinary
Sally Phillips General Manager, Health TAL Ordinary
Srikumar Ravikumar N/A TAL Ordinary
Daniel Moriarty Underwriter TAL Ordinary
Vicki Ruskin Director Thrive Re Ordinary
Lenleigh Smith Senior Underwriter Zurich Financial Services Australia Limited Ordinary
Natalie Munro Senior Claims Assessor Aegon Insights Ordinary
Jemma Taylor General Manager AHC INVESTIGATIONS Ordinary
Wilna Van Wyk Senior Underwriter AIA NZ Ordinary
Lynn Wheeler Underwriting Team Leader AIA NZ Ordinary
Bronwyn Renshaw Underwriter AIA NZ Ordinary
Justine Bulog Underwriter AIA NZ Ordinary
Minal Shah Underwriter AIA NZ Ordinary
Caroline Hunter Underwriter AIA NZ Ordinary
Rashmi Sharma Pal Underwriter AIA NZ Ordinary
Kim Gonzales Underwriter AIA NZ Ordinary
Sarah McDonald Underwriter AIA NZ Ordinary
Lauren Vazey Underwriter AIA NZ Ordinary
Caterina Aliotta Trainee Underwriter AMP Ordinary
Jeremy Chea Trainee Underwriter AMP Ordinary
Elyse Bates Recovery Specialist AMP Ordinary
Michael Papillo Strategy & Manage and Rapid Response Manager – Claims AMP Ordinary
Bojan Pavkovic Senior Underwriter AMP Services (NZ) Ltd Associate Fellow
Kate Young Senior Underwriter Asteron Ordinary
Daniel Whiu New Business Consultant BT Financial Group Ordinary
Clare Ruhan Claims Consultant BT Financial Group Ordinary
Anne Bui Claims Consultant BT Financial Group Ordinary
Donna Borg Senior Claims Consultant BT Financial Group Ordinary
Joanna Gregoriou Health Support Manager BT Financial Group Ordinary
Elyshia Rodrigues Claims Assessor BT Financial Group Ordinary
Rikki Lee Fuller Claims Consultant BT Financial Group Ordinary
Mitchell Harding Claims Consultant BT Financial Group Ordinary
Kiah Austen Underwriter BT Financial Group Ordinary
Tani Henderson Consultant BT Financial Group Ordinary
Bernadette Valenzuela Senior Claims Consultant BT Financial Group Ordinary
Darren Bourke Senior Manager CommInsure Ordinary
Allan Youkhana Case Manager CommInsure Ordinary
Julia Bunn Principal Consultant Easec Pty Ltd Ordinary
Tim Weskin Claims Assesor Hannover Life Re Ordinary
Fiona Logan Claims Investigation Consultant Hannover Life Re Ordinary
Peter Kelly Manager KPMG Ordinary
Lee Yearsley Underwriter MetLife Insurance Ordinary
Gary King Lawyer MinterEllison Ordinary
Kalo Ika Senior Underwriter MLC Insurance Ordinary
Noel Adams Senior Underwriter MLC Insurance Ordinary
Dawn Cohen Clinical Psychologist MLC Insurance Ordinary
Melissa Lever Senior Underwriter MLC Insurance Ordinary
Mark Harris Senior Underwriter MLC Insurance Ordinary
Anthony Khuu Associate Underwriter MLC Insurance Ordinary
Erin Beilby Team Manager MLC Insurance Ordinary
Sashi Jayaweera Associate Underwriter MLC Insurance Ordinary
Lisa George Senior Underwriter One Path Life Ordinary
Ross Cadell Claims Assessor One Path Life Ordinary
Brian Harvey Technical Claims Consultant One Path Life Ordinary
Zoe Staley Technical Claims Consultant One Path Life Ordinary
Roldan Rebosa Claims Technical and Training Manager One Path Life Ordinary
Trish Lawson Technical Claims Consultant One Path Life Ordinary
Lynette Kumar Technical Claims Consultant OnePath/ANZ Ordinary
Jennifer Faglioni Group Claims Manager OnePath/ANZ Wealth Ordinary
Lee Brutnell Principal Claims Manager QSuper Ordinary
Jo Gibson Underwriting Quality and Capability Specialist QSuper Associate Fellow
Janene Handley Principal Claims Manager QSuper Ordinary
Alison Jones Principal Claims Manager QSuper Ordinary
Renee Gardem Principal Claims Manager QSuper Ordinary
Simone Letford Principal Claims Manager QSuper Ordinary
Erin Leftwich Principal Claims Manager QSuper Ordinary
Teah Loccisano Principal Claims Manager QSuper Ordinary
Dale Ristovski Managing Director Red Health Ordinary
Egbert Litonjua Senior Claims Consultant RGA Ordinary
Karlton Andrews Snr Risk Specialist Suncorp Ordinary
Keristi Price Manager, Insurance Product Sunsuper Ordinary
Nerida Cook Senior Case Manager TAL Ordinary
Michael Deville Senior Claims Case Manager TAL Ordinary
Ewan Innes Senior Case Manager TAL Ordinary
Stacy Nichols Quality and Compliance Consultant TAL Ordinary
Scott Niven Team Manager TAL Ordinary
Hayden Reddington Senior Case Manager TAL Ordinary
Christina Yallapa Senior Case Manager TAL Ordinary
Valentina Sazdanovska Senior Case Manager TAL Ordinary
Kenneth Chow Technical Claims Specialist TAL Ordinary
Melissa Ryan Technical Claims Specialist TAL Ordinary
Ian Simmonds Team Manager TAL Ordinary
Richard Polak Senior Case Manger TAL Ordinary
Erin Wursthorn Para Underwriting Consultant TAL Ordinary
Hayley Bennett Para Underwriting Consultant TAL Ordinary
Cecilia Finn Underwriter TAL Ordinary
Noreen Abu-Obeid Pricipal Underwriter TAL Ordinary
Jacqueline Flack Senior Underwriter TAL Ordinary
Callan Applebee Insurance Administrator Telstra Super Ordinary
Emma Bray Special Counsel William Roberts Lawyers Ordinary
Jacqueline Forrest Senior Underwriter Zurich Ordinary
Sarah Cosier Senior Underwriter Zurich Ordinary
Matthew Hana Case Assessor Ordinary
Karen Pielago Claims Assessor Aegon Insights Ordinary
Elroy Hamilton Retail Claims Team Leader AIA Australia Ordinary
Siobhan Nelson Senior Claim Analyst AIA Australia Ordinary
Melissa Howgate Claims Assessor AIA Australia Ordinary
Anez Narayan Claims Assessor AIA Australia Ordinary
Ellen Espiritu Retial Claims Administrator AIA Australia Ordinary
Mai Hoang Claim Admin AIA Australia Ordinary
Malae Shaw Underwriting Assistant AIA Australia Ordinary
Greg Taylor Principle Underwriter ANZ Ordinary
Kirsten Lopez Senior Underwriter ANZ Ordinary
Jeff Gourlie National Underwriting Manager ANZ Ordinary
Khoa Pham Underwriter ANZ Ordinary
Ben Fredericks Manager – Insurance Support ANZ Ordinary
Emily Tsang Claims Assessor ANZ – One Path Ordinary
Michelle Thomason Principal Underwriter ANZ Wealth Ordinary
Aaron Thompson State Underwriting Manager ANZ Wealth/One Path Ordinary
Danielle Parsons Resolution Consultant BT Financial Group Ordinary
Elaine Jamieson Senior Rehabilitation Consultant CBA Ordinary
Matthew Harding Partner HWL Ebsworth Lawyers Ordinary
Jason Stevens Partner HWL Ebsworth Lawyers Ordinary
Anthony Scott Partner HWL Ebsworth Lawyers Ordinary
Robin ‘Sid’ O’Toole Occupational and Environmental Physician Lime Medicolegal Ordinary
Harriet Smith Claims Development Coach MLC Insurance Ordinary
Amber Platcher Team Manager MLC Insurance Ordinary
Katherine Rapsey Design Lead MLC Insurance Ordinary
Joseph Ross Legal Counsel MLC Insurance Ordinary
Ben Grant Team Manager MLC Insurance Ordinary
Joshua Agar Rehab Consultant MLC Insurance Ordinary
Adora Rivera Senior Underwriter MLC Insurance Ordinary
Rachael Rubic Rehab Consultant MLC Insurance Ordinary
Suzanne Oliver Senior Legal Counsel MLC Insurance Ordinary
Suzanne Smith Chief Customer Officer MLC Insurance Ordinary
Angela Hatch Claims Consultant MLC Insurance Ordinary
Nahare Iap Claims Team Manager MLC Insurance Ordinary
David Rowe General Manager mlcoa Ordinary
Mark Cullen Senior Claims Consultant Munich Re Ordinary
Alison Tang Operations Support Specialist One Path Life Ordinary
Clare Woodhouse Principal Underwriter One Path Life Ordinary
Sharmani Cheng Underwriter One Path Life Ordinary
Luke Strzebonski Principal Underwriter One Path Life Ordinary
Brad McGregor Claims Assesor One Path Life Ordinary
Felicity Holt Principal Underwriter One Path Life Ordinary
Cristina Mills Underwriter One Path Life Ordinary
Nicole Thai Claims Assesor One Path Life Ordinary
Zuleika Culliver Senior Claims Assessor One Path Life Ordinary
Alison Farrer Claims Assesor One Path Life Ordinary
Tanya Cupper Claims Assesor One Path Life Ordinary
Tracey Quang Ip Group Claims Team Manager One Path Life Affiliate
Melissa Levkovski Team Manager One Path Life Ordinary
Belinda Carr Assistant Manager Pro Rehab Solutions Affiliate
Melanie Kerslake Relations Officer Red Health Ordinary
Suzy Tay Consultant Stay Legal Pty Ltd Ordinary
Rebecca Gallagher Occupational Rehab Specialist Sunsuper Ordinary
Tristan Haddow-Allen Case Manager TAL Ordinary
Tracey Broughton Rehabilitation Counsellor/Claims Design Officer State Insurance Regulatory Authority Ordinary
Warwick Oliver Claims Assessor AIA Australia Ordinary
Chantelle Perpic Claims Assessor AIA Australia Ordinary
Matthew Garrett Claim Assesor AIA Australia Ordinary
Kathryn Kelly Team Leader AIA Australia Ordinary
Manasi Raje Rehabilitation Consultant AIA Australia Ordinary
Alan Lindsay Claims Assessor AIA Australia Ordinary
Daniel Biffen Senior Claims Assessor AIA Australia Ordinary
Yang Liu Underwriter AIA Australia Ordinary
Ben Lawson Quality Consultant AIA Australia Ordinary
Megan Benson Senior Case Manager AMP Ordinary
Amlan Sharma Recovery Specialist AMP Ordinary
Peter Pirrie Claims Assessor AMP Life Ordinary
Judith McMaster Quality Consultant AMP Life Ordinary
Ben Crawley Rehabilitation Consultant ANZ Wealth Ordinary
Jacinta Pearce Rehabilitation Consultant ANZ Wealth Ordinary
June Khaw Rehabilitation Consultant Hannover Re Ordinary
Sylvia Quang Senior Associate HWL Ebsworth Lawyers Ordinary
Alexa Lalli Senior Vocational Consultant and Life Insurance Specialist IPAR Rehabilitation Ordinary
Vanessa Pirone National Service Manager – Insurance Konekt Ordinary
Noel Hanley Underwriter MLC Insurance Ordinary
Steve Szabo Team Manager Retail Claims One Path Life Ordinary
Kristy Logie Senior Claims Assessor One Path Life Ordinary
Michelle Davies Project Analyst One Path Life Ordinary
Andrew Robertson Claim Assessor One Path Life Ordinary
Anna Maria Torrelli Trainee Case Manager Suncorp Ordinary
Isabelle Dunn Lawyer Turks Legal Ordinary
Melissa Godfrey Senior Associate Turks Legal Ordinary
Sophie Campbell Lawyer Turks Legal Ordinary
Anna Morris Senior Associate Turks Legal Ordinary
Sandra Nicola Partner Turks Legal Ordinary
Leane Chew Claims Resolution Specialist AIA Australia Ordinary
Fiona Jahja Claims Development Manager AIA Australia Ordinary
Claude Lombardo Senior Underwriter AIA Australia Ordinary
Denis Irvine Insurance Specialist CBUS Ordinary
Malcolm Weir General Manager, Customer Services CommInsure Ordinary
Steven Goode Occupational Physician IOP Pty Ltd Associate Fellow
Scott Davidson Underwriting Development Coach MLC Insurance Ordinary
Max Hardy Lawyer Turkslegal Ordinary

linked in group
Comment and discuss this article with other industry professionals in the ALUCA Linked-In group

Leave a Reply